Eric Tate

Secretary-Treasurer

Gil Baltazar

President

Louie Diaz

Vice President

Sylvia Escobar

Recording Secretary & Office Manager

John Carrillo

Trustee

Efren Hurtado

Trustee

Cathy Holt

Trustee

GORDON AMENT

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • First Transit – Cerritos
  • First Transit – Pasadena
  • Keolis Transit – Pomona Drivers
  • Keolis Transit – Pomona Sup/Disp
  • LA Regional Food Bank
  • MV 43 Glendale (Bee Line)
  • MV 77 – Thousand Oaks
  • MV 197 – Burbank Bus
  • MV 284 – Glendale DAR
  • Transdev LACMTA (Naud St.) Sup/Disp
  • Transdev LACMTA (Naud St.) Drivers

GIL BALTAZAR - President

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • 7UP/RC Bottling- Drivers
  • 7UP/RC Bottling- Merchandisers
  • Sysco
  • US Foodservice-La Mirada

JEREMY BALTAZAR

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • 7UP Account Managers
  • Doer Marine
  • ITS (ConGlobal)
  • KeHE
  • Vopak

RALPH BLACK

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • DHL Supply Chain
  • Edward Apffel Coffee
  • Farmer Bros.
  • Palisades Ranch
  • Ralphs Grocery
  • Smuckers
  • Tropicana/Naked Juice
  • UNFI Dispatch
  • UNFI Mechanics

LEONARD LEAL

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • Aramark – Carson
  • Aramark – Orange
  • Diverse Facility Solutions
  • Pepsi Cola Bottling Co. Drives SF, BP
  • Pepsi Cola – Merchandisers SF
  • So. Wine & Spirits – Sales
  • Youngs Market Co. – Sales

LOUIE DIAZ - Vice President

Long Beach Office

Companies Represented:

  • Hyatt Die Cast
  • Kloeckner Metals
  • Mitsubishi Warehouse
  • Morton Salt
  • TABC Inc & Aerotek Temps
  • Tell Steel

ERIK LAGAFUAINA

Long Beach Office

Companies Represented:

  • A&A Transit
  • Avalon Freight
  • Catalina Pacific Concrete
  • Catalina Pacific Concrete Services
  • Eagle Distribution
  • Ferguson Enterprises
  • Heavy Transport
  • Local 848 Construction
  • National Ready Mixed Concrete
  • National Ready Mixed Services
  • National Plant Services
  • United Pacific Pet
  • Ventura Transfer
  • Ventura Loaders & Boilers
  • Value Plus Services
  • West Pico Foods

JUAN MEDINA

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • Bakemark
  • Gallo Wine
  • Reyes Coca Cola (LA, Sylmar, Torrance, Downey, City of Industry & Montebello)
  • So. Wine & Spirits – Drivers
  • UNFI Drivers
  • US Foodservice – Corona
  • Young’s Market Co. – Drivers

JOE PIMENTEL

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • MV 14 Mech Paramount
  • MV 14 Sup/Disp Paramount
  • MV 14 Driver Paramount
  • MV 154 Sups/Dispatch La Mirada
  • MV 154 Drivers La Mirada
  • MV 163 Commuter
  • MV 163 Dash
  • MV 163 Sups/Disp
  • MV 169 Drivers Whittier
  • MV 169 Sups/Dispatch Whittier
  • MV 200 Commuter
  • MV 200 DASH
  • MV 200 Mech
  • MV 200 Sups/Disp
  • MV 280 Drivers
  • MV 280 Maint/Mech
  • MV 280 Reservationists
  • MV 280 Sups/Disp
  • MV 45 Customer Svc/Road Supervisors MV 45
  • Van Nuys Access
  • MV 514 UBER
  • Transdev AVTA Drivers
  • Transdev AVTA Sups/Disp

PRESTON RICHIE

Long Beach Office

Companies Represented:

  • ABF Freight
  • ABF Casuals Pasha/Sealogix – Drivers
  • Pasha/Sealogix – Office Pasha/Sealogix –
  • Casuals Gateway Logistics Shippers Transport
  • YRC
  • YRC Casuals

Alfred Baltazar

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • Amerigas (Devore)
  • Amerigas (Gardena)
  • Blue Rhino Propane
  • Coastal Pacific Foods
  • DPI Drivers
  • DPI Inventory Control
  • DPI Warehouse
  • DPI Maintenance/Mechanics
  • Sygma
  • Vons

Reyes MagaƱa

Long Beach Office

Companies Represented:

  • CPC Parts Delivery
  • Ecoflow
  • Heavy Load Transfer
  • Nissan Motors
  • Toyota Logistics
  • Toyota Motors

Pablo Camacho

Long Beach Office

Companies Represented:

  • Airgas/Air Liquide – Wilmington
  • Chemoil
  • Newport Meat
  • Pacific 9 Transportation, Inc.
  • Savage El Segundo
  • Savage Torrance
  • Weber Logistics Long Beach
  • Weber Logistics Rancho Cucamonga

Matthew Williams

Advisory Committee Members

Rosemary Bivens

Advisory Committee Members

Charles Lepins

Advisory Committee Members

Jacqueline Korgan

Office Manager ~ Bookkeeper
(Glendora Office)

Sylvia Escobar

Recording Secretary ~ TITAN Operator
(Long Beach Office)

Monica Vasquez

TITAN Operator
(Glendora Office)

Mike Mansfield

Staff Support Coordinator
(Glendora Office)

Martha Mihalich

TITAN Operator
(Glendora Office)

Eliana Lopez

TITAN Operator
(Long Beach Office)

Bianca Escobar

TITAN Operator
(Long Beach Office)