Executive Board Members

Eric Tate

Eric Tate

Secretary-Treasurer

Gil Baltazar

Gil Baltazar

President

Louie Diaz

Louie Diaz

Vice President

Sylvia Escobar

Sylvia Escobar

Recording Secretary

John Carrillo

John Carrillo

Trustee

Efren Hurtado

Efren Hurtado

Trustee

Joe Quimiro

Joe Quimiro

Trustee

Advisory Committee Members

Cathy Holt

Cathy Holt

Lenard Leal

Lenard Leal

Charles Lepins

Charles Lepins

Business Agents

GORDON AMENT

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • First Transit – Cerritos
  • First Transit – Pasadena (Pasadena Arts)
  • Glendale Dial-A-Ride
  • Keolis Transit Co
  • L.A. Regional Food Bank
  • MV Transportation – Burbank Bus
  • MV Transportation – Calabasas
  • MV Transportation – Glendale (Bee Line)
  • MV Transportation – #77
  • Transdev LACMTA (Naud St.)

GIL BALTAZAR - President

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • Coca Cola (Downey-Transp.)
  • Coca Cola (Downey- Del Drivers)
  • 7UP/RC Bottling- Drivers
  • 7UP/RC Bottling- Merchandisers
  • Sysco
  • US Foodservice-La Mirada

JEREMY BALTAZAR

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • Amerigas (Devore)
  • Amerigas (Gardena)
  • Blue Rhino Propane
  • Craft Beer Guild
  • Diverse Facility Solutions
  • Eagle Intermodal
  • Fikse Ent/Envior
  • Nature’s Best
  • Newport Meat
  • Praxair
  • Vopak

RALPH BLACK

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • ARA/Cory Services
  • DHL Supply Chain
  • Edward Apffel Coffee
  • Farmer Bros.
  • Palisades Ranch
  • Ralphs Grocery
  • Sygma
  • Smuckers
  • Tropicana/Naked Juice
  • Unified Grocers Dispatch
  • Unified Grocers Mechanics

JOE BARONE

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • 7 Up Sales
  • Coca Cola-Drivers
    Montebello, Carson, Industry & Sylmar
  • Coca Cola L.A. Transport Drivers
  • Pepsi Cola Bottling Co.Drivers SF, BP
  • Pepsi Cola – Merchandisers SF
  • So. Wine & Spirits- Sales
  • Young’s Markets Co. – Sales

LOUIE DIAZ - Vice President

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • Hyatt Die Cast
  • Kloeckner Metals
  • Mitsubishi – Intl corp
  • Morton Salt
  • TABC Inc- Aerotek
  • Tell Steel

ERIK LAGAFUAINA

Long Beach Office

Companies Represented:

  • A&A Transit Mix
  • A-1 Eastern & Homemade Pickle
  • Air Liquide
  • Avalon Freight
  • Catalina Pacific Concrete
  • Catalina Pacific Concrete Services
  • Eagle Dist.
  • Ferguson Enterprises
  • Heavy Transportation
  • Local 848 Construction
  • National Ready Mix/ Services
  • National Ready Mix Concrete
  • National Plant Services
  • North’s Bakery
  • United Pacific Pet
  • Ventura Transfer
  • Ventura Transfer/Loaders & C&M Transp
  • VPS, LLC
  • West Pico Foods

JUAN MEDINA

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • Bakemark
  • Coastal Pacific Foods
  • DPI Drivers
  • DPI Inventory Control
  • DPI Warehouse
  • DPI Maintenance/Mechanics
  • Gallo Wine
  • So. Wine & Spirits- Drivers
  • US Foodservice-Corona
  • Unified Drivers
  • Young’s Market Co.- Driver

JOE PIMENTEL

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • Access Call Takers
  • Access Sups
  • MV Div 200 Commuter
  • MV Div 200 DASH
  • MV DASH Pkg 4/Div 64/Bay St.
  • MV DASH Pkg 4/Div 64/Bay St. SUP/DISP
  • MV Van Nuys Access/Div 45
  • MV 64 CITYRIDE
  • MV Central Div 64 Mech
  • MV Commuter 163
  • MV DASH 163
  • MV North Div 163 Sups
  • MV South Div 200 Sups
  • MV South Div 200 Mech
  • MV 280 Drivers
  • MV 280 Maint/Mech
  • MV 280 Reservationist
  • MV 280 Sups/Disp
  • Transdev AVTA Drivers

PRESTON RICHIE

Long Beach Office

Companies Represented:

  • ABF Freight
  • Ecoflow
  • National Master Freight
  • Pasha/Sealogix
    Shippers Transport Express
  • TOLL
  • YRC

Reyes Magaña

Long Beach Office

Companies Represented:

  • Chemoil
  • C.P.C
  • HLT
  • MV 14 Mech
  • MV 14 Sups/Dispatch
  • MV 14 Drivers
  • MV 154 Sups/Dispatch
  • MV 154 Drivers
  • MV 169 Sups/Dispatch
  • MV 169 Drivers
  • Nissan Motor
  • Toyota Motor Dist
  • Toyota Duluth Casuals
  • Weber Distribution (RC/Carson)

Coordinator

TOM TULLIUS

Glendora Office

Office Staff

smalll_1e-1

Maryanne Bancroft

Office Manager ~ Bookkeeper
(Glendora Office)

smalll_1b-1

Sylvia Escobar

Recording Secretary ~ TITAN Operator
(Long Beach Office)

smalll_1f-1

Mike Mansfield

Staff Support Coordinator
(Glendora Office)

smalll_1d-1

Monica Vasquez

TITAN Operator
(Glendora Office)

smalll_1c-1

Martha Mihalich

TITAN Operator
(Glendora Office)

smalll_1a-1

Eliana Lopez

TITAN Operator
(Long Beach Office)