Executive Board Members

Eric Tate

Eric Tate

Secretary-Treasurer

Gil Baltazar

Gil Baltazar

President

Louie Diaz

Louie Diaz

Vice President

Sylvia Escobar

Sylvia Escobar

Recording Secretary

John Carrillo

John Carrillo

Trustee

Efren Hurtado

Efren Hurtado

Trustee

Joe Quimiro

Joe Quimiro

Trustee

Advisory Committee Members

Cathy Holt

Cathy Holt

Lenard Leal

Lenard Leal

Charles Lepins

Charles Lepins

Business Agents

GORDON AMENT

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • First Transit
  • Cerritos
  • First Transit Pasadena
  • First Transit – Pomona
  • Los Angeles Regional Food Bank
  • MV Transportation – Burbank
  • MV Transportation – Glendale
  • MV Transportation – Thousand Oaks / Calabasas
  • Transdev LACMTA

GIL BALTAZAR - President

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • 7UP / RC Bottling – Drivers
  • 7UP / RC Bottling – Merchandisers
  • Sysco
  • US Foods – La Mirada
  • Coke Downey

JEREMY BALTAZAR

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • A-1 Eastern & Homade Pickle
  • Air Liquide
  • Amerigas
  • Eagle Distribution
  • Eagle Intermodal
  • Fikse Enterprises
  • Keeney Truck Lines
  • Nature’s Best
  • Newport Meat
  • Praxair
  • Vopak
  • West Pico Foods
  • Craft Beer

RALPH BLACK

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • Goldberg & Solovy
  • Ralphs Grocery
  • Sygma
  • Unified Drivers
  • Vons El Monte
  • Vons, Mira Loma

JOE BARONE

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • Coca Cola  Drivers / Montebello, Carson, Industry, Sylmar
  • Pepsi Cola Bottling Company / Drivers
  • Pepsi Cola / Merchandisers

LOUIE DIAZ - Vice President

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • Boeing Transportation
  • Hyatt Die Cast
  • Mitsubishi Warehouse Helpers International Corp
  • Morton Salt
  • Kloeckner Metals – Primary Steel / Gary Steel
  • TABC Inc / Select / Core Staff
  • Tell Steel

ERIK LAGAFUAINA

Long Beach Office

Companies Represented:

  • A & A Transit
  • Bevon – Heron
  • C & M Transportation
  • Catalina Freight
  • Catalina Pacific Concrete
  • Ferguson Enterprises
  • Heavy Transportation
  • Local 848 Construction
  • National Ready Mix / Services
  • National Ready Mix Concrete
  • National Plant Services
  • Nissan Motor
  • San Pedro Forklift
  • Ventura Transfer
  • Ventura Transfer / Loaders

JUAN MEDINA

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • Bakemark
  • DPI / Drivers
  • North’s Bakery
  • United Grocers / Dispatch, Mechanics
  • Vons Grocery Co, Santa Fe Springs

JOE PIMENTEL

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • MV Compton Commuter & Dash Package 5
  • MV Dash Package 4 / Division 64 / Bay Street
  • MV Dash Package 4 / Division 64 / Bay Street / Sup/Disp
  • MV Van Nuys Access / Division 45
  • MV 64 City Ride
  • MV Central Division 64 Mech
  • MV Commuter 163
  • MV Dash 163
  • MV North Div 163 Sups
  • MV South Div 200 Sups
  • MV South Div 200 Mech
  • Transdev AVTA Drivers

PRESTON RICHIE

Long Beach Office

Companies Represented:

  • ABF Freight
  • Sea Logix
  • National Master Freight
  • YRC

CHARLES TRAN

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • C.P.C.
  • Coastal Pacific Foods
  • DPI Warehouse
  • DPI Maintenance / Mechanics
  • Toyota Motor Distribution
  • Toyota Duluth Casuals
  • Tropicana
  • United Pacific Pet
  • VPS, LLC

TOM TULLIUS - Staff Coordinator

Glendora Office

Companies Represented:

  • Allied Systems
  • ARA / Cory Services
  • Aramark / Boeing #4563
  • Edwards Apffel Coffee
  • Exel Logistics
  • Farmer Brothers
  • Gallo Wine
  • Smuckers
  • Southern Wine & Spirits / Drivers
  • Southern Wine & Spirits / Sales
  • US Foods Service / Corona
  • Young’s Market Company / Drivers
  • Young’s Market Company / Sales

Reyes Magaña

Long Beach Office

Companies Represented:

  • Shippers Transport Express
  • TOLL
  • Eco Flow
  • Weber Distribution
  • MV Transportation Div 14,154, 169
  • Chemoil
  • Weber Distribution

Office Staff

smalll_1e-1

Maryanne Bancroft

Office Manager ~ Bookkeeper
(Glendora Office)

smalll_1b-1

Sylvia Escobar

Recording Secretary ~ TITAN Operator
(Long Beach Office)

smalll_1f-1

Mike Mansfield

Staff Support Coordinator
(Glendora Office)

Carol-Grey_sml

Carol Grey

Secretary of the Principle Officer
(Glendora Office)

smalll_1d-1

Monica Vasquez

TITAN Operator
(Glendora Office)

smalll_1c-1

Martha Mihalich

TITAN Operator
(Glendora Office)

smalll_1a-1

Eliana Lopez

TITAN Operator
(Long Beach Office)